mardi 6 juin 2017

Birthday Fawn

Lately, it was my dear friend Matthew's birthday... a one he didn't like to see coming, a big step (that I won't tell you about because gentlemen should have their privacy respected!). I decided to draw one of his recent characters, Trish. You can read more about him on Dinosaur Prince's blog.


Now that was a fun piece to work on, I really enjoyed it, the wildling twink in the nature kind of feel Matthew gave him. Hope you guys like him too! :D

jeudi 4 mai 2017

Like a cherokee drum

A couple of weeks ago I went to see the Fate of the Furious. As you may know if you've been following me for a while I love this franchise and it tends to inspire me ; what an I say, testosterone and good music are always sexy, right?
In the last movie though (no spoilers) the bromance between the characters of Luke Hobbs (Dwayne Johnson) and Deckard Shaw (Jason Statham) reached levels of unresolved sexual tension that I didn't expect. Ok maybe I'm just a bit sex deprived these days and it explains why my mind twisted it... XD

Anyway, I had to draw a little something, for anatomy practice of course.

Now I've heard they want to make a spin-off movie based on these two. I have a few ideas on my mind if they need inspiration...

You can do it, tiger, you're a man now...


 Tiger boy came to visit me one evening, I was doodling on a tiny tiny sketchbook and decided to give him a tiger head because that's what I'm practicing these days.
For a quickie in bed (ahem...) it turned out much better than expected and I decided to go a for a full pic.
I kinda lost some of the sketch's authenticity and spontaneity, but he still makes me wanna roar. ;)
Now that's what I call a stripe-teaser.


jeudi 27 avril 2017

Can you feel the love tonight?


I recently took online courses to draw big cats and... the obvious kind of practice you'd expect from an artist like me happened. Yeah, rule 34. Gotta pamper my Furaffinity viewers, and honestly this is really fun. This dude started as a tiny bitty sketch on a little Moleskine, and he ended up really nice so I decided to clean him up a little.
I have to say I'm proud I did his face without a reference pic (the body had one though), right on first try. The things you can do when you don't put any pressure on yourself and just doodle loosely! I simply added some dreadlocks in his mane because it felt right.
Ready for summer, big boy? :D


mardi 18 avril 2017

Thunderstruck

 Okay, sometimes it's just bad timing, you start a picture and all of a sudden, the hero releases a brand new trailer and... he's got short hair. Bummer! Now I'm not gonna apologize, dude, Thor's looking amazing in the new trailer but Norsemen with long hair are a classic!
 As for my previous pic of Captain America, this was just supposed to be an anatomy practice. ;)
*sigh* I wish I knew him as a friend from work. Now which one should I do...?

vendredi 7 avril 2017

The kind of America we believe in.

There's always a good reason to draw gratuitously naked superheroes... anatomy practice for example. What do you mean, this pose is not really "academic"? :)
The truth is, I'm still head over heels for Captain America, but it's time Marvel realize we can't go on with the baby smooth Cap, the future resides in bearded Cap. Shaggy Cap. I'm pretty sure Chris Evans would agree to take on the role!
 Anyways, the likeliness isn't what I hoped but the nakedness is here. Hopefully, Thor is next in line to show off the goods.


jeudi 30 mars 2017

Baroque bara

This all started as a loose anatomy study, I played around with a basic skeleton then added some meat around... and that dude with an overly dramatic pose happened. I posted the sketch on Facebook, saying I wasn't sure what was going to happen to him, and my buddy Furyanfire suggested I gave him a bow, lots of hair and wings... well, why the hell not after all?

When came the time to color him, things became even more baroque, and the dramatic pose only appealed for some chiaroscuro, so in the end I'm quite satisfied with the result! Maybe should have added some blood to make him even more heroic?




lundi 13 mars 2017

Fifty shades of brown

Hey guys! I'm currently rebuilding my website, www.eroticute.net, it was more than time to give it a lil' upgrade with more recent pictures. I wanted a new relatively safe for work homepage that could represent my art, and it seemed obvious to me that I had to show some diversity. Various ethnicities and body types are what I'm aspiring to do, I don't always manage but that's one of my goals (the other one being to give you guys something to fantasize about, and if hard-ons happen at some point that's the cherry on top).

Ready for some close-ups?

 Nice cheekbones, sir!

When you're a young (white) artist, you don't always realize how purple shadows compliment black skins. I've read that once in a story and never forgot about it. 

 I'm the most satisfied with him, especially his facial structure. He reminds me of some of the Mongolian actors in Netflix's show Marco Polo... I love this show, not gonna deny the inspiration.
 
Handsome middle-eastern men and their amazing short beards. Smile if you agree!

And a nice tummy for the end. A little someone at my place keeps watching Moana videos on Youtube so I couldn't forget to add a Polynesian guy to this picture... I bet he "knows the way", if you see what I mean. ;)

Oh and let's not forget the dude on my "under construction" page... I'm not gonna lie, this is gonna take some time to fill and organize my portfolios so these pages are gonna be useful for a while!

jeudi 9 février 2017

Cook Islands warrior

I've always admired Polynesian cultures but I think we're all definitely in love after seeing Moana, right? This fierce warrior was inspired by a picture taken by my buddy and amazing artist Leon de Leon (check out his page 85th Street) during a trip to the Cook Islands. The warrior was so impressive I knew I had to try recreating him... it was tough, zooming in on all those tattoos, but I'm pretty happy with the result, even though I removed the severed head between his feet. Let's say he's still waiting for the storm...



Super Cyber Soldier Beast 9I000 at your service. Or not.


Not gonna lie, my first plan was to play with a color palette, but it ended up being a great practice, and a guy I wouldn't let sleep in my bathroom 'fyouseewhatImean...

Big illustration dump...

Sooo it's been a while since I've updated this blog, real life has been a mess and to be honest, I think we all freaked out when blogspot threatened to remove all adult content a while ago... but it's over now, and I really need a platform where I can post porn stuff, Facebook and Instagram not erotica-friendly enough. So, here's a kinda long post with my favorite pics I've drawn for the last two years. 

Starting with a steampunk redhead bear, because everyone likes a big pipe, leather and copper, don't you think? 


Then a couple of sexy pics inspired by user Dangerdoesmore on Instagram, a super sweet and hot pinup guy.


Some "three laws of robotics" extremists might not reaaaally like the concept of sexy cyborgs, but it's a fact that sex and pornography help the spread of new technologies, so... why not?




Are hipsters still a thing? And kale? 


I love the ridiculous amount of testosterone-drippin' hot men in the Fast & Furious franchise, but I think some more 'decorative' dudes could make it even better. Where are my flag waving Daisy Dukes' kinda guys, come on? 

That will be all for today, hoping to be able to post more soon, and keep posting regularly.

Resurrection